BURWELL SUMMER DART LEAGUE Home. RESULTS 2019

 

April 30th

Rising Sun 6 Fordham RBL B 3

Fordham RBL A 9 Griffin 0

Five Bells 4 Ex Service 5

Carpenters 6 Racing Centre 3

 

May 7th

Griffin 0 Five Bells 9

Fordham RBL B 2 Fordham RBL A 7

Carpenters v Rising Sun  postponed.

Racing Centre 2 Ex Service 7

 

May 14th

Fordham RBL A 5 Carpenters 4  

Five Bells 5 Fordham RBL B 4

Ex Service 7 Griffin 2

Rising Sun 6 Racing Centre 3

 

May 21st

Fordham RBL B 2 Ex Service 7

Carpenters 8 Five Bells 1

Rising Sun  5 Fordham RBL A 4

Racing Centre 5 Griffin 4

 

May 28th

Five Bells 2 Rising Sun 7

Ex Service 3 Carpenters 6  

Griffin 5 Fordham RBL B 4

                                Fordham RBL A 8 Racing Centre 1

 

June 4th

Carpenters 8 Griffin 1

Rising Sun 5 Ex Service 4

Fordham RBL A 6 Five Bells 3

                                 Racing Centre v Fordham RBL B postponed.

June 11th

 

Mens pairs finalists :-

C Kester / R Barnes ( Carpenters )

C Moore / K Bullman ( FRBL A )

 

June 18th

 Ex Service 3 Fordham RBL A 6

Griffin 0 Rising Sun 9  

Fordham RBL B v Carpenters  postponed.

Five Bells 5 Racing Centre 4

 

June 25th

Fordham RBL B 3 Rising Sun 6  

Griffin 0 Fordham RBL A 9

Ex Service 7 Five Bells 2

                                      Racing Centre 0 Carpenters 9

 

July 2nd

 

K O Cup

 

Griffin 4 Racing Centre 5

Ex Service 1 Carpenters 8

5 Bells 2 Rising Sun 7

FRBL A 6 FRBL B 3

 

 

July 9th

 

Five Bells 6 Griffin 3

 Fordham RBL A 7 Fordham RBL B 2

Rising Sun 6 Carpenters 3  

Ex Service 6 Racing Centre 3  

 

 

July 16th

 

Carpenters 6 Fordham RBL A 3

Fordham RBL B 1 Five Bells 8

Griffin 2 Ex Service 7

Racing Centre 3 Rising Sun 6

 

July 23rd

Ex Service 6  Fordham RBL B 3

Five Bells 2 Carpenters 7  

Fordham RBL A 5 Rising Sun 4  

Griffin 4 Racing Centre 5

 

July 30th

 

Under 50s semi finalists :-

 

G Harding ( Ex Service )

A Harwood ( FRBL A )

C Kester ( Carpenters )

P Miller ( Rising Sun )

 

Over 50s semi finalists :-

 

C Dockerill ( FRBL A )

R Grainger ( Rising Sun )

M Lawson ( 5 Bells )

L Hewitt ( Carpenters )

 

Mixed Pairs Semi Finalists :-

 

P Miller / D Roberts ( Rising Sun )

G Harding / J Davy ( Ex Service )

C Dockerill / J Bullman ( FRBL A )

K Bullman / L Bullman ( FRBL A )

 

 

August 6th

 

Rising Sun  8 Five Bells 1

Carpenters 8 Ex Service 1

Fordham RBL B 3 Griffin 6

Racing Centre 2  Fordham RBL A 7

 

August 13th

 

Griffin 3 Carpenters 6  

Ex Service 1 Rising Sun 8  

Five Bells 1 Fordham RBL A 8

Fordham RBL B 4 Racing Centre 5

 

August 20th

 

 Fordham RBL A 7 Ex Service 2

Rising Sun 7 Griffin 2  

Racing Centre 6 Five Bells 3

Carpenters 9 Fordham RBL B 0 awarded

Fordham RBL B 0 Carpenters 9 awarded

www.000webhost.com